2016 Winners

Business

Scott Boocock, Scott Healey, Jason Flavell, Heather & David Henzel, Michael Tennant

Emerging Business

 Hair Maneouvers, Central Australian Relocations, Recyclabill

​Government

Territory Palliative Care CA, Hospital, Paediatric Ward, Centralian Middle School

Individual

Scott Boocock, Robin Cross, Maggie Prow, Emily Bull, Amy McArdle

​Not for Profit Organisation

St Vincent De Paul's, Central Australian Community Toy Library,Regional Anangu Services Aboriginal Corporation


2015 Winners

Emerging Business

Alice Springs Veterinary Centre

Best Individual

Simon Jenkins - Alice Travel & Cruise

Best Business

Kennards Hire


2015 Finalists

Emerging Business

Morton Bros Contracting
Baney Electrical Services
Alice Springs Veterinary Centre

Best Individual

Mary Hair - Alice Springs Convention Centre
Simon Jenkins - Alice Travel & Cruise
Tracey Coulson - BP Alice Springs Transit Centre
Robin Cross - Charles Darwin University

Best Business

Kennards Hire
Probiz
Desert Palms Resort
Alice Audiology


2014 Winners

Public Sector

Sergeant Conan Robertson – NT Police - represented by Acting Sergeant Wayne Burnett

Doctor Mary Wicks – Alice Spring Hospital

Both finalists received awards.

Emerging Business

Araluen Taxation Services – represented by Deanne Tee

Penangk Art Gallery – represented by Raymond Walters

Specialised Welding and Engineering (SWEL) – represented by Kylie Elston

Winner: Araluen Taxation Services

Individual

Michelle Boyer – Helloworld

Susan Silvester – Visitor's Information Centre

Tara Smith – Flight Centre

Stephanie Brann – Headlines

Winner: Tara Smith

Business

Alice on Todd Apartments – Tish and Owen Mete

Hair Em – Emma Pyper

Milner Meats & Seafood – Sam Nelson – represented by Brad Sawyer

Alice Springs Convention Centre – Ian Solomon

Winner: Alice on Todd Apartments


2013 Winners

Business

Coleman's Printing - Jeremy Bigg

Tyre Right - Wayne Geisler

Beaute on the Mall - Terri Coccetti

Winner: Tyre Right

Individual

Harvey World Travel Representative Denis Maher with

Sandra Pengilly - Millers Fashion House

Adrian Long - Alice Kitchens and Cabinets

Gianna Melky - Golden Home Real Estate

Winner: Adrian Long

Emerging Business

Ingkerreke Commercial representative Scott McConnell with

Guapa Mia - Alex Luna

Lovely Nails - Vicki Nguyen

Unicorns in Love - Lucy Hope

Winner: Guapa Mia

Young Customer Service Champion

Maria Clara Ives - Lovely Nails

Ruby Patman - Mombasa Hair and Beauty

Southern Cross Television and Emerging Leaders of Alice representative Wynona Karena

Matthew McArthur - Harvey Norman

Winner: Ruby Patman